Staff Profile
 
TEACHING STAFF
Name
Designation
Dt. of Appointment
Qualification
Whether (DP/MP)
Smt. Soudamini Bhuyan L/pol. Principal I/C 16/8/85 M.A G.I.A
Dr. Sarita Das L/Pol. 01/11/90 M.A, Ph.D Blockgrant
Ms. J.R. Sarangi L/Hist. 18/8/85 M.A G.I.A
Dr. Minati Das L/Hist. 17/8/94 M.A, Ph.D Blockgrant
Smt. Manasi  Pradhan L/Hist. 17/8/85 M.A G.I.A
Dr. Nandita Mohanty L/Hist. 17/8/94 M.A, Ph.D Blockgrant
Smt. Arundhati Das L/Psy. 22/8/88 M.A G.I.A
Smt. Ranju Patel L/Psy. 12/9/92 M.A Blockgrant
Dr. Suprava Mishra L/Psy. 03/1/96 M.A, Ph.D Management
Smt. Subhra Nayak L/Edn. 12/7/86 M.A, B.ED Blockgrant
Ms. Sunanda Nath L/Edn. 15/10/92 M.A, M.ED Blockgrant
Ms. S.Pattnaik L/Eco. 22/8/94 M.A.  M.Phill Blockgrant
Smt. Nilima Chatterjee L/Eng. 17/8/88 M.A., Ph.D G.I.A
Smt. Jayshree Barik L/Eng. 11/9/92 M.A, M.Phill Blockgrant
Smt. B. L. Sharma L/Eng. 25/12/95 M.A M.Phill Blockgrant
Smt. P.M. Das L/Oriya 01/11/90 M.A, Ph.D Blockgrant
Smt. Sanghamitra Dhal L/Oriya 01/11/90 M.A Blockgrant
Smt. Pritibala Mahakud L/Oriya 12/6/97 M.A Blockgrant
Dr. Manju Mohapatra L/Hindi 01/11/90 M.A, Ph.D G.I.A
Smt. R.P.Mohanty L/Phy. 11/9/92 M.Sc Blockgrant
Smt. Gitika Patel L/Zool. 15/9/92 M.Sc Blockgrant
Smt. Aprajita Mishra L/Math 11/9/92 M.Sc Blockgrant
Smt. Itishree Pattnaik PET 1/10/94 BAPED Blockgrant
 
NON - TEACHING STAFF
Name
Designation
Dt. of Appointment
Qualification
Selection Board Management
Sri Adikanda Deo Head Clerk 05/02/86 B.A GIA
Sri Lalit Mohan Kar Sr. Clerk 07/04/86 I.Com, PGDCA Blockgrant
Sri Kailash Ch. Deo Jr. Clerk 02/01/94 B.A Blockgrant
Sri Darpahari Ray Jr. Clerk 07/01/94 B.A Blockgrant
Smt. Madhusmita  Nayak Jr. Clerk 02/04/96 B.A Blockgrant
Ms. Nemhanty Toppo Jr. Lib. 24/10/86 DPST Pass GIA
Smt Reeta Bhuyan Lab. Asst. (Phy) 01/10/92

B.Sc

Blockgrant
Ms. Nibedita Mohanty Lab. Asst. (Bio) 02/01/90 B.Sc Blockgrant
Smt. Mina Kumari Mahanto Lab. Asst. (Chem) 12/07/96 B.Sc Blockgrant
Smt. Niva Lakra Lib. Attd. 01/11/87 Matric Blockgrant
Smt. Juliana Lakra Lab. Attd.(H.Sc.) 01/10/86 Matric GIA
Sri. Suresh Kumar Mohapatra Lab. Attd. (Psy) 09/07/97 Matric Blockgrant
Sri Baikunth Ch. Samal Lab. Attd. (Chem) 02/01/93 Matric Blockgrant
Sri. Kishore Badi Lab. Attd. (Phy) 01/10/92 Class IX Blockgrant
Sri. Urbanush Kullu Lab. Attd. (Bio) 09/07/97 Class IX Blockgrant
Smt. Rina Das peon 01/08/92 Matric Blockgrant
Sri. Pravat Ku Rout Peon 30/02/92 Matric GIA
Sri. Prasanna Ku Sahoo Peon 22/08/93 Class IX Blockgrant
Alok Kumar Parida D.E.O 08/09/2016 B.Sc, OS-CIT-OKCL, PGDCA Management